Other Updates

3MTT TechForGood Hackathon State Results/Regional Qualifiers

3MTT TechForGood Hackathon State Results/Regional Qualifiers

Did you applied for the 3MTT Regional TechForGood Hackathon Sponsored By IHS? If yes then this update is for you.

The 3MTT Nigeria has announced the state results qualifiers of the 3MTT #TechForGood Hackathon from all 36 states and the FCT! These outstanding fellows and teams have showcased incredible talent and innovation, they have been shortlisted to move forward to the regional stage. Check shortlisted teams below:

EBONYI:

1. Team Farm-Chein

2. Team Child and gender-based Abuses Reporting App

3. Team Farm-Mart

EDO:

Team GPS-enabled wristband,

2. Team StrokeCare Nigeria

3. Team emergency Response and Disaster Management Services

EKITI:

1 TeamAgents model Telemedicine

2. Team Pheonix (Community Feedback App)

3. Team Hospital Feedback

ENUGU:

1. Team dentin

2. Team Uber-style waste management system

3. Team PharmTech

You may want to also read 3MTT Cohort 2 Learning Phase Begins

GOMBE:

1. Team Comprehensive Blood Donation initiative

2 Team Disaster Assist

3. Team Koe farming

IMO:

1. Team Waste Management App

2. Team Farmaz Thrive

3. Team Naija Chet

JAGAWA:

1. Team Queue Management System in Hospital’s

2. Team Healthcare Access and Efficiency.

3. Team Agricultural Productivity and Sustainability

BAYELSA:

1. Team Secure and interoperable Healthcare Data Platform

2. Team TeleHealth Connect

3. Team AgroTech (connecting farmers, consumers, and other stakeholders)

KADUNA:

1. Team Grow Smart

2. Team SafeHaven

3. Team Rapid Notify

KANO:

1. Team Telemedicine Platform,

2 Team Edas App

3. Team FoodLife Saver

ABIA:

1. Team Community Watch App

2. Team Waste Collection and Recycling in Aba Metropolis

3. Team Rosmartx

You may want to also check How To Check 3MTT Phase 2, 3, And 4 Shortlisted Fellows Names

AKWAIBOM:

1. Team smart Waste Management and Sanitation (Al-powered IPM system)

2. Team Smart Waste Management system (Enviro Green Project)

3. Team Virtual Health Hub

BAUCHI:

1. Team Gender-based Discrimination Support Chat-Bot

2. Team Telemedicine Platform

3. Team Disability Support App

BENUE:

1. Team Volunteering Web Application

2. Team Smart Community Safety System

3. Team Al Farm Data Analyzer

CROSS RIVER:

1. Team ReSource

2. Team SafeNet Nigeria

3. Team Agroinnovators

ADAMAWA:

1 Team Estate

2 Team MedTrain

3 Team HealthReach

ANAMBRA:

1 Team Bulky App

2 Team Emergency App

3. Team Citizen Response App

FCT:

1 Team Centralized Healthcare Information System

2 Team Firmfusion LP

3. Team MUSAKART

You may want to also read Apply For Click On Kaduna Data Science Fellowship Programme 2024

BORNO:

1. Team IoT based Water Quality Monitoring System and Smart Sanitation

2 Team Telemedicine Platform

3. Team Digifarm

DELTA:

1. Team Patients, Pharmacies, and Hospitals Connect App

2. Team Multi-faceted Community Safety

3. Team integrated Industrial Mechanised Agriculture

KATSINA:

1. Team VigilantEye

2. Team Al-based Automated Image Analysis System

3. Team MedAtHome

KEBBI:

1. Team Smart Waste Management System

2 Team integrated Agricultural Technology Platform

3. Team Emergency Reports and Responses.

KOGI:

1. Team Clean Water and Effective Sanitation

2 Team Farm Connect

3. Team Know Your Rights

KWARA:

1. Team EmpowerVOTE

2. Team InnoHEALTH Solution

3. Team HealthBridge

LAGOS:

1. Team PrimeRefer,

2. Team Automated Fuel Disaster System,

3. Team info9ja

You may want to also check out the Link To Apply For FG Student Loan

NASARAWA:

1. Team Women interact Web App

2. Team Phermtech Medical App

3. Team E-Health Hub

NIGER:

1. Team Telemedicine Platform

2. Team Threat Report App and Treat Response App

OGUN:

1. Team Trashit

2. Team Foodie Agritech

3. Team Phenix

ONDO:

1. Team Smartphone App for Crime Reporting

2. Team EcoCycle

3. Team Food Supply Chain

OSUN:

1. Team Secure9JA

2. Team WasteWise Naija

3. Team Osun House Rent Solution

OYO:

1. Team Crime Reporting and Safety Escort Service App

2. Team Trash2Cash

3. Team Weather Prediction App

PLATEAU:

1. Team Flodat’s Solution

2 Team Circular Economy

3. Team AquaFlow App.

RIVERS:

1. Team Safeward

2. Team Liber8

3. Team AfriCare Telemedicine Platform

SOKOTO:

1. Team Hospital Pharmaceutical inventory Software

2. Team Blometric/Facelock Software

3. Team Safemed.

You may want to also check out the Link To Apply For BOI Rapid Empowerment Program

TARABA:

1. Team Crime Patterns identifying and Detecting

2. Team mHeailth Solution

3. Team incident Alert Security System

YOBE:

1. Team Community Safety and Crime Prevention

2. Team Climate Change Adaptation

3. Team CleanH2O

ZAMFARA:

1. Team Agritech Solution

2. Team Electronic Medical Records (EMR) System

3. Team insecurity Solutions

Ad

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button